2017 Camp Kitchen Signup for Stony
THANK YOU for volunteering! Please be sure of the camp(s) you want before signing up. Contact Lisa Keskey @ 763-496-8778 for any questions, or if you need to change your sign up.
SLC Work Week (3)
Mar 25 @ Stony Lake Camp
Sat -
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM
1.   Tracie S.
2.   Janel M.
3.   Christysimonson S.
SLC Work Week (3)
Apr 1 @ SLC
Sat -
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM
1.   Carmen H.
2.   Deanna E.
3.   Nichole l.
SLC Couples Camp (4)
April 21 - 22 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 4/21 6:30 p to sat 2:30p
1.   Jen H.
2.   Janina K.
3.   Ann P.
4.   Traci S.
SLC Couples Camp (4)
April 22 - April 23 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 4/22 2:00 p to sun 1:30
1.   Kari A.
2.   julie h.
3.   Ruth K.
4.   Chris O.
SLC Music Camp (4)
April 28 - 29 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 4/28 6:30 p to sat 2:30 p
1.   Karina H.
2.   Kayla F.
3.   Sara B.
4.   Lisa Y.
SLC Music Camp (4)
April 29 - 30 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 4/29 2:00 p to sun 1:30 p
1.   Patti J.
2.   Nancy H.
3.   Karen H.
4.   Jennifer B.
SLC Mothers Camp (5)
May 5 - 6 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 5/5 6:30 p to sat 2:30 p
1.   Rachel J.
2.   Jenna H.
3.   Brita K.
4.   Mellor S.
5.   Shanna K.
SLC Mothers Camp (5)
May 6 - 7 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 5/6 2:00 p to sun 1:30 p
1.   Lana W.
2.   McKenzie J.
3.   Morgan W.
4.   Jess W.
5.   ____________________
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 1 (5)
May 19 - 20 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 5/19 6:30 p to sat 2:30p
1.   Amy S.
2.   Sarah S.
3.   Deanna H.
4.   Mary S.
5.   Martha H.
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 1 (5)
May 20 - 21 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 5/20 2:00 p to sun 1:30 p
1.   Amy S.
2.   Laura S.
3.   Ashley S.
4.   Ruthann H.
5.   Julia H.
SLC Seniors Camp (4)
May 31 @ SLC
Wed -
Wed 5/31 9:00 A to 9p
1.   Sara W.
2.   Hannah H.
3.   Juliana M.
4.   Stacy M.
SLC Seniors Camp (4)
June 1 @ SLC
Thu -
Thurs 6/1 6:30 A to 4 P
1.   Michele R.
2.   Sarah B.
3.   Angie E.
4.   Peggy H.
SLC Father / Son Camp 1 (5)
June 2 - 3 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 6/2 6:30p to sat 2:30
1.   Ruthanne A.
2.   Sarah L.
3.   Dana M.
4.   Elizabeth H.
5.   Beky F.
SLC Father / Son Camp 1 (5)
June 3 - 4 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 6/3 2:00 p to sun 1:30 p
1.   Adele H.
2.   Dana M.
3.   Kirsten P.
4.   Danielle P.
5.   Diane K.
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 2 (5)
June 9 - 10 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 6/9 6:30 p to sat 2:30 p
1.   Kathleen K.
2.   Laura L.
3.   Ariana O.
4.   Anita L.
5.   Katie H.
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 2 (5)
June 10 - 11 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 6/10 2:00 p to sun 1:30 p
1.   Tracyk K.
2.   Larissa W.
3.   Marikka W.
4.   Ashlyn L.
5.   Alison L.
SLC Youth Language Camp (4)
June 12 - 13 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Mon 6/12 9:00a to tues 12:30
1.   Kathy N.
2.   Rachel H.
3.   Natalie M.
4.   Merja H.
SLC Youth Language Camp (4)
June 13 - 14 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 6/13 12:00p to wed 1:30
1.   Madison K.
2.   Megan H.
3.   Kristen W.
4.   Kaylee W.
SLC Youth Music Camp 1 G.2-4 (4)
June 14 - 15 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 6/14 12:00p to thurs 1:30
1.   Debi W.
2.   Karen K.
3.   Janet G.
4.   Peggy K.
SLC Youth Music Camp 1 G.2-4 (4)
June 15 - 16 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 6/15 12:00 a to fri 1:30
1.   Jean M.
2.   Maria F.
3.   Nicole F.
4.   Janet S.
Stony Lake Association Meeting (2)
June 17 @ SLC
Sat -
Sat 10a ( up north ladies)
1.   Joyce S.
2.   Pearl Y.
SLC Youth Music Camp 2 G.5-7 (4)
June 19 - 20 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Mon 6/19 9:00a to tues 12:30p
1.   Rachel H.
2.   Jana R.
3.   Kaisa W.
4.   gina H.
SLC Youth Music Camp 2 G.5-7 (4)
June 20 - 21 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 6/20 12:00 p to wed 1:30 p
1.   Maria b.
2.   Shawna b.
3.   Deb F.
4.   Savannah F.
SLC Youth Music Camp 3 G.8-9 (4)
June 21 - 22 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 6/21 1:00p to thurs 1:30
1.   Rianne M.
2.   Bria H.
3.   Ruth D.
4.   Linda W.
SLC Youth Music Camp 3 G.8-9 (4)
June 22 - 23 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 6/22 1:00p to fri 1:30
1.   Marcy K.
2.   Greta K.
3.   Emily V.
4.   ____________________
SLC Youth Music Camp 3 G.8-9 (4)
June 23 - 24 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 6/23 1:00p to sat 1:30
1.   Rachel S.
2.   Cheryl S.
3.   Kyleigh S.
4.   Mary H.
LLC Confirmation School #1 (5)
July 5 @ SLC
Wed -
All day wed 7/5 9:00am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Natasha J.
2.   Eetta K.
3.   Tara J.
4.   Jennifer H.
5.   Chanda L.
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 6 @ SLC
Thu -
All day thurs 7/6 6:00am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   May S.
2.   Katelyn W.
3.   Megan L.
4.   Anna L.
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 7 @ SLC
Fri -
All day Fri 7/7 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Barb M.
2.   Whitney G.
3.   Taylor R.
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 8 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Sat 7/8 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Barb H.
2.   Tina J.
3.   Amanda L.
4.   caroline k.
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 9 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sun 7/9 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Hannah K.
2.   Michelle K.
3.   Debby S.
4.   Janelle D.
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 10 @ SLC
Mon -
All day Mon 7/10 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Kirstie H.
2.   Kirsti K.
3.   Amber H.
4.   Carrie H.
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 11 @ SLC
Tue -
All day tues 7/11 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Brenda K.
2.   Janelle M.
3.   Karen Y.
4.   Martha O.
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 12 @ SLC
Wed -
All day Wed 7/12 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Andrea M.
2.   Amber K.
3.   Abby H.
4.   Tara H.
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 13 @ SLC
Thu -
All day thurs 7/13 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Becky L.
2.   Patricia G.
3.   Cheryl K.
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 14 @ SLC
Fri -
All day Fri 7/14 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Ruth W.
2.   Mike G.
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 (4)
July 15 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Sat 7/15 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Hanna S.
2.   Raina S.
3.   Anna M.
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 (5)
July 15 - 16 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat eve 7/15 4p to sun 10a * AGE 18+ for this camp * Please do not sign up for this shift if you plan to see your conf. child during evening
1.   Jenny H.
2.   Kari K.
3.   Jaclyn P.
4.   Trisha K.
5.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 (14)
July 16 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sun 7/16 9:00 am- 1:30 * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Jana K.
2.   karen w.
3.   Sarah W.
4.   Toni M.
5.   Heidi J.
6.   Emily L.
7.   Tara F.
8.   Jessica F.
9.   Deidre K.
10. Tricia S.
11. Gloria H.
12. Anna H.
13. Shawna W.
14. Hanna H.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (5)
July 19 @ SLC
Wed -
All day wed 7/19 9:00am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Natalie J.
2.   Andrea H.
3.   Holly O.
4.   Stephanie J.
5.   Mary R.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 20 @ SLC
Thu -
All day thurs 7/20 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Cassie T.
2.   Rita P.
3.   Renita K.
4.   Mark H.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 21 @ SLC
Fri -
All day Fri 7/21 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Jessica N.
2.   Anne S.
3.   Sarah M.
4.   Mark H.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 22 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Sat 7/22 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Denise L.
2.   Becky R.
3.   Jessica N.
4.   Anne S.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 23 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sun 7/23 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Andrea D.
2.   Tracie H.
3.   Linda M.
4.   Mark H.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 24 @ SLC
Mon -
All day Mon 7/24 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Maija K.
2.   Heidi S.
3.   LuAnn S.
4.   Tina S.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 25 @ SLC
Tue -
All day tues 7/25 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Brita K.
2.   Kayla K.
3.   Sharon S.
4.   Kelsi S.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 26 @ SLC
Wed -
All day Wed 7/26 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Helen P.
2.   Laura D.
3.   Mary P.
4.   Mark H.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 27 @ SLC
Thu -
All day thurs 7/27 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Anne O.
2.   Mikayla H.
3.   Mark H.
4.   Wendy S.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 28 @ SLC
Fri -
All day Fri 7/28 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Amy L.
2.   Niina H.
3.   Mark H.
4.   Michelle N.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (4)
July 29 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Sat 7/29 6:00 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Michelle E.
2.   Melanie B.
3.   Caitlin K.
4.   Tenelle H.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (5)
July 29 - 30 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat eve 7/29 4p to sun 10a * AGE 18+ for this camp * Please do not sign up for this shift if you plan to see your conf. child during evening
1.   Carol T.
2.   Jody J.
3.   Kathy S.
4.   Gail K.
5.   Mark H.
LLC Confirmation School #2 (14)
July 30 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sun 7/30 9:00 am- 1:30 * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Kim P.
2.   Jen H.
3.   Karla H.
4.   Mary K.
5.   Courtney R.
6.   Aimee H.
7.   Elissa S.
8.   Deanna S.
9.   Farrah G.
10. Krissy W.
11. Jana W.
12. Katie M.
13. Barbara V.
14. Susie H.
SLC 2nd Grade Youth Camp 1 (4)
Aug 1 - 2 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 8/1 9:00a to Wed 1:30 * PLEASE NOTE THIS SHIFT STARTS 9:00 AM
1.   Tina S.
2.   lea s.
3.   amy s.
4.   annika m.
SLC 2nd Grade Youth Camp 1 (4)
Aug 2 - 3 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 8/2 1:00p to thurs 1:30
1.   Gretchen K.
2.   Brigitte H.
3.   Deborah T.
4.   ____________________
SLC 3rd Grade Youth Camp 1 (4)
Aug 3 - 4 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 8/3 1:00p to Fri 1:30
1.   Jena S.
2.   Jaclyn H.
3.   Jenny R.
4.   ____________________
SLC 3rd Grade Youth Camp 1 (4)
Aug 4 - 5 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 8/4 1:00p to Sat 1:30
1.   Bobbi S.
2.   Joyce K.
3.   Dana H.
4.   Mary J.
SLC 4/5 Grades Youth Camp (4)
Aug 5 - 6 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 8/5 1:00p to Sun 1:30
1.   Nicole J.
2.   Crystal L.
3.   Erika P.
4.   Janelle B.
SLC 4/5 Grades Youth Camp (4)
Aug 6 - 7 @ SLC
Sun - Mon
Sun 8/6 1:00p to Mon 1:30
1.   Marleigh R.
2.   Sherri G.
3.   Hannah H.
4.   ____________________
SLC 6/7 Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 7 - 8 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Mon 8/7 1:00p to Tues 1:30
1.   Jennifer H.
2.   Barb J.
3.   Karen f.
4.   Kristine H.
SLC 6/7 Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 8 - 9 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 8/8 1:00p to wed 1:30
1.   Jennah K.
2.   Nora H.
3.   Nikole K.
4.   Mariah H.
SLC Pre Confirmation (4)
Aug 9 - 10 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 8/9 1:00p to thurs 1:30
1.   Ellen A.
2.   Lisa S.
3.   Laura S.
4.   May S.
SLC Pre Confirmation (4)
Aug 10 - 11 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 8/10 1:00p to Fri 1:30
1.   Michelle K.
2.   Karen F.
3.   Sheila K.
4.   Jenna S.
SLC Pre Confirmation (4)
Aug 11 - 12 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 8/11 1:00p to Sat 1:30
1.   Rita P.
2.   Michelle N.
3.   Janell W.
4.   Carolyn Y.
SLC 7th Grade Youth (4)
Aug 12 - 13 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 8/12 1:00p to Sun 1:30
1.   Rachel L.
2.   Joan P.
3.   Raina S.
4.   Becky L.
SLC 7th Grade Youth (4)
Aug 13 - 14 @ SLC
Sun - Mon
Sun 8/13 1:00p to Mon 1:30
1.   Shelby J.
2.   Hayley S.
3.   Meghan J.
4.   Tara J.
SLC 6th Grade Youth (4)
Aug 14 - 15 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Mon 8/14 1:00p to Tues 1:30
1.   Ramona J.
2.   Becky L.
3.   Julie L.
4.   Kristen Y.
SLC 6th Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 15 - 16 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 8/15 1:00p to wed 1:30
1.   Ramona J.
2.   Tina S.
3.   Jena s.
4.   Nicole L.
SLC 5th Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 16 - 17 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 8/16 1:30p to thurs 1:30
1.   Ben H.
2.   Laurel H.
3.   Meren H.
4.   ____________________
SLC 5th Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 17 - 18 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 8/17 1:00p to Fri 1:30
1.   Carolyn B.
2.   Rita K.
3.   Noella H.
4.   ____________________
SLC 4th Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 18 - 19 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 8/18 1:00p to Sat 1:30
1.   MaryAnn W.
2.   Jim W.
3.   Eugene K.
4.   Gail K.
SLC 4th Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 19 - 20 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 8/19 1:00p to Sun 1:30
1.   Celeste P.
2.   Liz V.
3.   Debbie K.
4.   Anika K.
SLC 3rd Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 20 - 21 @ SLC
Sun - Mon
Sun 8/20 1:00p to Mon 1:30
1.   Jeanette L.
2.   Audrey M.
3.   Karen L.
4.   Amy J.
SLC 3rd Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 21 - 22 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Mon 8/21 1:00p to Tues 1:30
1.   Karen L.
2.   Audrey M.
3.   Jeanette L.
4.   Brenda A.
SLC 2nd Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 22 - 23 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 8/22 1:00p to Wed 1:30
1.   Margaret K.
2.   Melissa H.
3.   Becky L.
4.   Lori A.
SLC 2nd Grade Youth Camp (4)
Aug 23 - 24 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 8/23 1:00p to thurs 1:30
1.   Kara Y.
2.   Kara J.
3.   Joni V.
4.   Corinne J.
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 3 (5)
Sep 15 - 16 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 9/15 6:30p to sat 2:30
1.   Trina F.
2.   Katie K.
3.   Lea J.
4.   Liisa T.
5.   Renae W.
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 3 (5)
Sept 16 - 17 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 9/16 2:00p to sun 1:30
1.   Danielle P.
2.   Heather P.
3.   Kirsten P.
4.   Kambri P.
5.   Krista P.
LLC Veterans Camp (5)
Sept 22 - 23 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 9/22 6:30p to sat 2:30
1.   Eva A.
2.   Joleen S.
3.   Denise N.
4.   Miriam D.
5.   Amy R.
LLC Veterans Camp (5)
Sept 23 - 24 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 9/23 2:00p to sun 1:30
1.   Lisa J.
2.   Lisa K.
3.   Angela S.
4.   Lisa S.
5.   Dinah K.
SLC Father-Son Camp 2 (5)
Oct 6 - 8 @ SLC
Fri - Sun
Fri 10/6 6:30p to sat 2:30
1.   Kristina S.
2.   Kathy L.
3.   Linda H.
4.   Jean K.
5.   Carolyn M.
SLC Father-Son Camp 2 (5)
Oct 7 - 8 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 10/7 2:00p to sun 1:30
1.   Jean K.
2.   Kyra W.
3.   Kristen W.
4.   Rachelle P.
5.   Jacqueline R.
SLC Mens Camp (4)
Oct 13 - 14 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 10/13 6:30p to sat 2:30
1.   Lynnette L.
2.   Heidi L.
3.   Emily M.
4.   Vanessa M.
SLC Mens Camp (4)
Oct 14 - 15 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 10/14 2:00p to sun 1:30
1.   Yvonne t.
2.   Rebecca N.
3.   Lori L.
4.   Paula H.
LLC Bible Course (4)
Oct 20 - Oct 21 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 10/20 6:30p to sat 2:30
1.   Hillukka M.
2.   Kelsey N.
3.   Brianna L.
4.   Brooke N.
LLC Bible Course (4)
Oct 21 - 22 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 10/21 2:00p to sun 1:30
1.   Jen S.
2.   Raina P.
3.   Kate M.
4.   Brittany K.