2020 Camp Kitchen Signup for Stony
Hi! Thanks for volunteering to work in the kitchen at Stony Lake Camp this year! Please sign up with a number that can receive text message reminders! If you need to make changes after you sign up, please contact Barbara Wikman via text (612) 750-8463 ***Don't forget to wear closed toe shoes! no sandals/flip flops allowed!*** **If you need to make changes during the year please consider these guidelines: If it's one month or more in advance of your camp start date, I will delete your name and you can sign up for a new shift. If it's less than one month, you must find your own replacement, switch with someone or pay someone to work your shift/hire Wolf Lake. Please contact your local Stony Lake camp kitchen representative or Barbara Wikman Thank you!
Cleanup-Maintenance Week:March 25-April 11 (0)
March 28 @ SLC
Sat -
Clean-Up/Maintenance Week is March 25th - April 11th. No kitchen workers are needed. Each congregation is responsible for a work area.Contact Mike Glynn for more information or questions.
Clean-up/Maintenance Week:March 25-April 11 (0)
April 4 @ SLC
Sat -
Clean-Up/Maintenance Week is March 25th - April 11th. No kitchen workers are needed. Each congregation is responsible for a work area. Contact Mike Glynn for more information or questions.
***Cancelled**** LLC Ministers Camp 4/17 6:30 pm to 4/18 2:30 pm (4)
April 17 - 18 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 4/17 6:30 pm to Sat 4/18 2:30 pm
1.   Yvonne T.
2.   Patti J.
3.   Adele H.
4.   Tracy K.
***Cancelled****LLC Ministers Camp 4/18 1:30 pm to 4/19 1:30 pm (4)
April 18 - 19 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 4/18 1:30 pm to Sun 4/19 1:30 pm
1.   Becky S.
2.   Janet G.
3.   Miranda H.
4.   Merja H.
****Cancelled****SLC Music Camp 4/24 4:30 pm to 4/25 2:00 pm (3)
April 24 - 25 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 4/24 4:30 pm to Sat 4/25 2:00 pm
1.   Jen B.
2.   Liz H.
3.   Joleen S.
***Cancelled****SLC Music Camp 4/25 1:30 pm to 4/26 1:30 pm (3)
April 25 - 26 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 4/25 1:30 pm to Sun 4/26 1:30 pm
1.   Deanna H.
2.   Brittany K.
3.   Julie H.
***Cancelled*** SLC Mothers Camp 5/1 6:30 pm to 5/2 2:30 pm (4)
May 1 - 2 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 5/1 6:30 pm to Sat 5/2 2:30 pm
1.   Mary S.
2.   Diane H.
3.   Sarah B.
4.   Martha F.
***Cancelled***SLC Mothers Camp 5/2 2:00 pm to 5/3 1:30 pm (4)
May 2 - 3 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 5/2 2:00 pm to Sun 5/3 1:30 pm
1.   Marisa K.
2.   Megan H.
3.   Brooke N.
4.   Sara L.
***Cancelled***SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 1 5/15 6:30pm to 5/16 2:30pm (4)
May 15 - 16 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 5/15 6:30pm to Sat 5/16 2:30pm
1.   Christy S.
2.   Debbie K.
3.   Robyn K.
4.   Sally W.
***Cancelled***SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 1 5/16 2:00pm to 5/17 1:30pm (4)
May 16 - 17 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 5/16 2:00pm to Sun 5/17 1:30pm
1.   Linda M.
2.   Nicole L.
3.   Jaclyn H.
4.   Jena S.
****Cancelled****SLC Seniors Camp Thurs 5/28 7:45am to supper cleanup (3)
May 28 @ SLC
Thu -
Camp is one day only (Thursday, May 28) 7:45am to supper cleanup **NOTE: time is subject to change per directors agenda!
1.   Kristina W.
2.   Jen H.
3.   Natalie J.
SLC Youth Music Camp 1 G.2-4 6/8 9:00am to 6/9 1:30pm (3)
June 8 - 9 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Mon 6/8 9:00am to Tues 6/9 1:30pm
1.   Brenda K.
2.   Melissa H.
3.   Ruth K.
SLC Youth Music Camp 1 G.2-4 6/9 1:00pm to 6/10 1:30pm (3)
June 9 - 10 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 6/9 1:00pm to Wed 6/10 1:30pm
1.   Renae W.
2.   Michelle K.
3.   ____________________
SLC Youth Music Camp 2 G.5-7 6/10 1:00 pm to 6/11 1:30pm (3)
June 10 - 11 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 6/10 1:00 pm to Thurs 6/11 1:30pm
1.   MIRIAM D.
2.   Amy R.
3.   Julie R.
SLC Youth Music Camp 2 G.5-7 6/11 1:00pm to 6/12 1:30 pm (3)
June 11 - 12 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 6/11 1:00pm to Fri 6/12 1:30 pm
1.   jodie k.
2.   lydia k.
3.   ____________________
SLC Association Meeting 6/13 9:30 am - 2:00pm (2)
June 13 @ SLC
Sat -
Sat 6/13 9:30 am - 2:00pm
1.   Joyce S.
2.   Pearl Y.
SLC Youth Music Camp 3 G.8-9 6/15 1:00pm to 6/16 1:30pm (3)
June 15 - 16 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Monday 6/15 1:00pm to Tuesday 6/16 1:30pm
1.   Janelle H.
2.   Jen B.
3.   ____________________
SLC Youth Music Camp 3 G.8-9 6/16 1:00 pm to 6/17 1:30pm (3)
June 16 - 17 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday 6/16 1:00 pm to Wednesday 6/17 1:30pm
1.   Nicole F.
2.   Bethany F.
3.   ____________________
SLC Father / Son Camp 1 6/19 6:30pm to 6/20 2:30pm (4)
June 19 - 20 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 6/19 6:30pm to Sat 6/20 2:30pm
1.   Lea J.
2.   Kathleen K.
3.   Anita L.
4.   Karen J.
SLC Father / Son Camp 1 6/20 2:00pm to 6/21 1:30 pm (4)
June 20 - 21 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 6/20 2:00pm to Sun 6/21 1:30 pm
1.   Gina H.
2.   Jana R.
3.   Kaisa W.
4.   Rachel H.
SLC Youth Language Camp 6/22 1:00pm to 6/23 1:30pm (3)
June 22 - 23 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Monday 6/22 1:00pm to Tuesday 6/23 1:30pm
1.   Adele H.
2.   Yvonne T.
3.   Patti J.
SLC Youth Language Camp 6/23 1:00pm to 6/24 1:30pm (3)
June 23 - 24 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday 6/23 1:00pm to Wednesday 6/24 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC Mother Daughter Camp 2 6/26 6:30pm to 6/27 2:30pm (4)
June 26 - 27 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 6/26 6:30pm to Sat 6/27 2:30pm
1.   Kristen W.
2.   Kimberly M.
3.   Brooke G.
4.   Karen H.
SLC Mother Daughter Camp 2 6/27 2:00pm to 6/28 1:30pm (4)
June 27 - 28 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 6/27 2:00pm to Sunday 6/28 1:30pm
1.   Lisa S.
2.   Joyce K.
3.   Sherri G.
4.   Caitlin K.
SLC 2nd Grade Youth Camp 7/7 9:00 am to 7/8 1:30pm (4)
July 7 - 8 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 7/7 9:00 am to Wed 7/8 1:30pm ***Note 9:00 am start time ***
1.   Raina P.
2.   Katie K.
3.   Lana W.
4.   ____________________
SLC 2nd Grade Youth Camp 7/8 1:00pm to 7/9 1:30pm (4)
July 8 - 9 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 7/8 1:00pm to Thurs 7/9 1:30pm
1.   Gretchen K.
2.   Deborah T.
3.   pauliina h.
4.   Liisa T.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Saturday 7/11 9:30am (4)
July 11 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Saturday 7/11 9:30am **Note 9:30 am start time *** * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Jim W.
2.   Eetta K.
3.   Natasha J.
4.   Tina J.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Sunday 7/12 6:30 am (4)
July 12 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sunday 7/12 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Deb F.
2.   Liz V.
3.   Becky L.
4.   Barb K.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Monday 7/13 6:30am (4)
July 13 @ SLC
Mon -
All day Monday 7/13 6:30am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Karla H.
2.   Kimberly P.
3.   Michele R.
4.   Katie H.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Tuesday 7/14 6:30am (4)
July 14 @ SLC
Tue -
All day Tuesday 7/14 6:30am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   SHANNA K.
2.   Rachel J.
3.   Nichole L.
4.   Mary R.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Wednesday 7/15 6:30 am (4)
July 15 @ SLC
Wed -
All day Wednesday 7/15 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Angie E.
2.   Lori L.
3.   Cheryl S.
4.   Jennifer H.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Thursday 7/16 6:30 am (4)
July 16 @ SLC
Thu -
All day Thursday 7/16 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Michelle N.
2.   Nancy H.
3.   Connie J.
4.   Lea S.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Friday 7/17 6:30am (4)
July 17 @ SLC
Fri -
All day Friday 7/17 6:30am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Brigitte H.
2.   Katelyn H.
3.   Alison L.
4.   Larissa W.
LLC Confirmation School #1 Saturday evening 7/18 4:00pm to Sunday 7/19 10:00am (4)
July 18 - 19 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday evening 7/18 4:00pm to Sunday 7/19 10:00am * AGE 18+ for this camp * Please do not sign up for this shift if you plan to see your conf. child during evening
1.   Kathy L.
2.   Linda H.
3.   Mary H.
4.   Ruthanne A.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Saturday 7/18 6:30 am (4)
July 18 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Saturday 7/18 6:30 am ***call camp hostess the night before for actual start time* * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Jenna H.
2.   Allison W.
3.   Linda J.
4.   Becky R.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Sunday 7/19 9:00 am - 1:30 (14)
July 19 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sunday 7/19 9:00 am - 1:30 * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Jennifer W.
2.   Leah K.
3.   Courtney R.
4.   Aimee H.
5.   Debi W.
6.   Jess W.
7.   McKenzie J.
8.   Jana W.
9.   Heidi H.
10. Tara J.
11. Kyra W.
12. Chanda L.
13. Anna L.
14. Lindsey S.
SLC 3rd Grade Youth Camp 7/21 9:00am to 7/22 1:30 (3)
July 21 - 22 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday 7/21 9:00am to Wed 7/22 1:30 ***Note 9:00am start time ***
1.   Jean M.
2.   Amber M.
3.   Nina M.
SLC 3rd Grade Youth Camp 7/22 1:00pm to 7/23 1:30pm (3)
July 22 - 23 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 7/22 1:00pm to Thurs 7/23 1:30pm
1.   Stephanie J.
2.   Paula K.
3.   Hannah K.
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Saturday 7/25 9:30 am (4)
July 25 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Saturday 7/25 9:30 am ***Note 9:30 am start time *** * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Kirsten P.
2.   Sherri m.
3.   Krista P.
4.   Brielle M.
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Sunday 7/26 6:30 am (4)
July 26 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sunday 7/26 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Monday 7/27 6:30 am (4)
July 27 @ SLC
Mon -
All day Monday 7/27 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Tuesday 7/28 6:30 am (4)
July 28 @ SLC
Tue -
All day Tuesday 7/28 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Wednesday 7/29 6:30 am (4)
July 29 @ SLC
Wed -
All day Wednesday 7/29 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Katie Y.
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Thursday 7/30 6:30 am (4)
July 30 @ SLC
Thu -
All day Thursday 7/30 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Katelyn W.
2.   Holly O.
3.   Brittany R.
4.   Sara W.
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Friday 7/31 6:30 am (4)
July 31 @ SLC
Fri -
All day Friday 7/31 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Rachel H.
2.   Kathy N.
3.   Amy S.
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Saturday 8/1 6:30 am (4)
Aug 1 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Saturday 8/1 6:30 am **Call camp hostess the night before for actual start time** * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Stacy M.
2.   Hanna S.
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 Saturday evening 8/1 4:00pm to Sunday 8/2 10:00am (4)
Aug 1 - 2 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday evening 8/1 4:00pm to Sunday 8/2 10:00am * AGE 18+ for this camp * Please do not sign up for this shift if you plan to see your conf. child during evening
1.   Shannon L.
2.   Iida B.
3.   Lynnea M.
4.   Brianna A.
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Sunday 8/2 9:00 am - 1:30 (14)
Aug 2 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sunday 8/2 9:00 am - 1:30 * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Jean K.
2.   Jen H.
3.   Heidi J.
4.   Karen F.
5.   Sara B.
6.   Kristi S.
7.   Karina H.
8.   Shawna W.
9.   Jenny L.
10. Roberta L.
11. Leah K.
12. Brita K.
13. Traci S.
14. Annika M.
SLC 2/3 Grade Youth Camp 8/4 9:00am to 8/5 1:30 (3)
Aug 4 - 5 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 8/4 9:00am to Wed 8/5 1:30 * PLEASE NOTE THIS SHIFT STARTS 9:00 AM
1.   Bobbi S.
2.   Marcy K.
3.   Madeline E.
SLC 2/3 Grade Youth Camp 8/5 1:00pm to 8/6 1:30pm (3)
Aug 5 - 6 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 8/5 1:00pm to Thurs 8/6 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC 4/5 Grade Youth Camp 8/6 1:00pm to 8/7 1:30pm (3)
Aug 6 - 7 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 8/6 1:00pm to Fri 8/7 1:30pm
1.   Jana K.
2.   Toni M.
3.   Hannah H.
SLC 4/5 Grade Youth Camp 8/7 1:00pm to 8/8 1:30pm (3)
Aug 7 - 8 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 8/7 1:00pm to Sat 8/8 1:30pm
1.   Dana M.
2.   Amber G.
3.   ____________________
SLC 6/7 Grade Youth Camp 8/8 1:00p to 8/9 1:30pm (3)
Aug 8 - 9 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 8/8 1:00p to Sun 8/9 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC 6/7 Grade Youth Camp 8/9 1:00pm to 8/10 1:30pm (3)
Aug 9 - 10 @ SLC
Sun - Mon
Sun 8/9 1:00pm to Mon 8/10 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC Pre Confirmation 8/10 1:00pm to 8/11 1:30pm (3)
Aug 10 - 11 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Monday 8/10 1:00pm to Tues 8/11 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC Pre Confirmation 8/11 1:00pm to 8/12 1:30pm (3)
Aug 11 - 12 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 8/11 1:00pm to Wed. 8/12 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC Pre Confirmation 8/12 1:00pm to 8/13 1:30pm (3)
Aug 12 - 13 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 8/12 1:00pm to Thurs 8/13 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC 7th Grade Youth Camp 8/13 1:00pm to 8/14 1:30 pm (3)
Aug 13 - 14 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 8/13 1:00pm to Fri 8/14 1:30 pm
1.   Nicole J.
2.   Jim W.
3.   MaryAnn W.
SLC 7th Grade Youth Camp 8/14 1:00pm to 8/15 1:30 pm (3)
Aug 14- 15 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 8/14 1:00pm to Sat 8/15 1:30 pm
1.   Nicole J.
2.   Crystal L.
3.   ____________________
SLC 6th Grade Youth Camp 8/15 1:00pm to 8/16 1:30pm (3)
Aug 15 - 16 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 8/15 1:00pm to Sun 8/16 1:30pm
1.   Deanna E.
2.   Karen H.
3.   Gail K.
SLC 6th Grade Youth Camp 8/16 1:00 pm to 8/17 1:30 pm (3)
Aug 16 - 17 @ SLC
Sun - Mon
Sun 8/16 1:00 pm to Mon 8/17 1:30 pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC 5th Grade Youth Camp 8/17 1:00pm to 8/18 1:30 (3)
Aug 17 - 18 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Mon 8/17 1:00pm to Tues 8/18 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC 5th Grade Youth Camp 8/18 1:00pm to 8/19 1:30pm (3)
Aug 18 - 19 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tues 8/18 1:00pm to Wed 8/19 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC 4th Grade Youth Camp 8/19 1:00pm to 8/20 1:30 (3)
Aug 19 - 20 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wed 8/19 1:00pm to Thurs 8/20 1:30pm
1.   Jen H.
2.   Amy J.
3.   Amanda J.
SLC 4th Grade Youth Camp 8/20 1:00pm to 8/21 1:30pm (3)
Aug 20 - 21 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thurs 8/20 1:00pm to Friday 8/21 1:30pm
1.   Bobbi S.
2.   Maikki S.
3.   Kati H.
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 3 9/11 6:30pm to 9/12 2:30pm (4)
Sep 11 - 12 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 9/11 6:30pm to Sat 9/12 2:30pm
1.   Sarah M.
2.   Greta S.
3.   Hayley S.
4.   Carolyn Y.
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 3 9/12 2:00pm to 9/13 1:30pm (4)
Sept 12 - 13 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 9/12 2:00pm to Sunday 9/13 1:30pm
1.   Briita M.
2.   Adeline M.
3.   Martha O.
4.   Sue G.
SLC Couples Camp 9/25 6:30pm to 9/26 2:30pm (3)
Sept 25 - 26 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 9/25 6:30pm to Sat 9/26 2:30pm
1.   Celeste P.
2.   Karen Y.
3.   Sandy S.
SLC Couples Camp 9/26 2:00pm to 9/27 1:30pm (3)
Sept 26 - 27 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 9/26 2:00pm to Sun 9/27 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
SLC Ministers & Wives Camp 10/9 2:00pm to 10/11 2:30 pm (4)
Oct 9 - 10 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 10/9 2:00pm to Sat 10/11 2:30 pm
1.   Brianna L.
2.   Cheryl K.
3.   Corinne J.
4.   Kristen J.
SLC Ministers & Wives Camp 10/10 2:00pm to 10/11 1:30pm (4)
Oct 10 - 11 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 10/10 2:00pm to Sunday 10/11 1:30pm
1.   Matthew K.
2.   Liisa K.
3.   Bryan B.
4.   Brittany B.
SLC Father-Son Camp 2 10/16 6:30pm to 10/17 2:30pm (4)
Oct 16 - 17 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Fri 10/16 6:30pm to Sat 10/17 2:30pm
1.   Carmen H.
2.   Kristina S.
3.   Jennifer S.
4.   Kate M.
SLC Father-Son Camp 2 10/17 2:00pm to 10/18 1:30pm (4)
Oct 17 - 18 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Sat 10/17 2:00pm to Sun 10/18 1:30pm
1.   Ariana O.
2.   Whitney G.
3.   Taylor R.
4.   ____________________