2021 Camp Kitchen Signup for Stony
Please review the schedule and let me or Ramona know if you need to make changes!! Barbara Wikman via text (612) 750-8463 If you have questions about kitchen shifts/times please contact Ramona Johnson @ 507-316-4120. She is the kitchen manager this year! Remember to sign up with a number that can receive text message reminders! * Reminders: 1. You must be 16+ to work in the kitchen. 18+ for Confirmation camps 2. Wear closed-toe shoes. 3. Hair restraints are required while working. 4. Wash hands frequently. 5. SLC is following state guidelines regarding COVID-19 Thank you!
Cleanup-Maintenance Week:March 27-April 3 (0)
March 27 @ SLC
Sat -
Clean-Up/Maintenance Week is March 27th - April 3rd. No kitchen workers are needed. Each congregation is responsible for a work area.
Clean-up/Maintenance Week:March 27-April 3 (0)
April 3 @ SLC
Sat -
Clean-Up/Maintenance Week is March 27th - April 3rd. No kitchen workers are needed. Each congregation is responsible for a work area.
LLC Ministers Camp April 9 6:30 pm to April 10 2:00 pm (4)
April 9 - 10 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday April 9 6:30 pm to Saturday April 10 2:00 pm
1.   Sarah B.
2.   Joyce S.
3.   Ruthanne A.
4.   Sandy S.
LLC Ministers Camp April 10 1:30 pm to April 11 1:30 pm (4)
April 10 - 11 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday April 10 1:30 pm to Sunday April 11 1:30 pm
1.   Julie H.
2.   Tina J.
3.   Liz H.
4.   Tracie S.
SLC Music Camp April 23 4:30 pm to April 24 2:00 pm (4)
April 23 - 24 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday April 23 4:30 pm to Saturday April 24 2:00 pm *Start time subject to change per director schedule
1.   Ruth K.
2.   BRENDA K.
3.   Gretchen K.
4.   Carolyn Y.
SLC Music Camp April 24 1:30 pm to April 25 1:30 pm (4)
April 24 - 25 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday April 24 1:30 pm to Sunday April 25 1:30 pm
1.   Heidi L.
2.   Jessica F.
3.   Deanna H.
4.   Debby S.
SLC Mother/Daughter Camp 1 April 30 6:30pm to May 1 2:30pm (4)
Apr 30 - May 1 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday April 30 6:30pm to Saturday May 1 2:30pm *start time subject to change per director schedule
1.   Debra W.
2.   Jess W.
3.   Michelle N.
4.   ____________________
SLC Mother/Daughter Camp 1 May 1 2:00pm to May 2 1:30pm (4)
May 1 - 2 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday May 1 2:00pm to Sunday May 2 1:30pm
1.   Rachel S.
2.   Julia S.
3.   Jenna L.
4.   Joanna S.
SLC Mothers Camp May 14 6:30 pm to May 2 2:30 pm (4)
May 14 - 15 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday May 14 6:30 pm to Saturday May 15 2:30 pm *start time subject to change per director schedule
1.   Mary S.
2.   Tracy K.
3.   Diane H.
4.   Briita M.
SLC Mothers Camp May 15 2:00 pm to May 16 1:30 pm (4)
May 15 - 16 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday May 15 2:00 pm to Sunday May 16 1:30 pm
1.   Rianne M.
2.   Heidi H.
3.   Bria H.
4.   Kyra W.
SLC Mother Daughter Camp 2 May 22 6:30pm to May 22 2:30pm (4)
May 21 - 22 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday May 21 6:30pm to Saturday May 22 2:30pm *start time subject to change per director schedule
1.   Christy S.
2.   Carol T.
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Mother Daughter Camp 2 May 22 2:00pm to May 23 1:30pm (4)
May 22 - 23 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday May 22 2:00pm to Sunday May 23 1:30pm
1.   Sarah M.
2.   Greta S.
3.   Kate J.
4.   ____________________
SLC Seniors Camp Thurs May 27 7:45am to supper cleanup (3)
May 27 @ SLC
Thu -
Camp is one day only (Thursday, May 27) 7:45am to supper cleanup **NOTE: time is subject to change per directors agenda!
1.   Amy S.
2.   Stacy M.
3.   ____________________
SLC Father / Son Camp 1 June 4 6:30pm to June 5 2:30pm (4)
June 4 - 5 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday June 4 6:30pm to Saturday June 5 2:30pm *start time subject to change per director schedule
1.   Brittany K.
2.   Kristina S.
3.   Sarah M.
4.   Kate M.
SLC Father / Son Camp 1 June 5 2:00pm to June 6 1:30 pm (4)
June 5 - 6 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday June 5 2:00pm to Sunday June 6 1:30 pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Youth Music Camp 1 G.2-4 June 14 9:00am to June 15 1:30pm (4)
June 14 - 15 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Monday June 14 9:00am to Tuesday June 15 1:30pm
1.   Nancy H.
2.   Patti J.
3.   Eva L.
4.   Helen P.
SLC Youth Music Camp 1 G.2-4 June 15 1:00pm to June 16 1:30pm (4)
June 15 - 16 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday June 15 1:00pm to Wednesday June 16 1:30pm
1.   Natalie M.
2.   Jennifer W.
3.   Linda M.
4.   Adele H.
SLC Youth Music Camp 2 G.5-7 June 16 1:00 pm to June 17 1:30pm (4)
June 16 - 17 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wednesday June 16 1:00 pm to Thursday June 17 1:30pm
1.   Renae W.
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Youth Music Camp 2 G.5-7 June 17 1:00pm to June 18 1:30 pm (4)
June 17 - 18 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thursday June 17 1:00pm to Friday June 18 1:30 pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Youth Language Camp June 18 1:00pm to June 19 1:30pm (4)
June 18 - 19 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday June 18 1:00pm to Saturday June 19 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Youth Language Camp June 19 1:00pm to June 20 1:30pm (4)
June 19 - 20 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday June 19 1:00pm to Sunday June 20 1:30pm
1.   Celeste P.
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Youth Music Camp 3 G.8-9 June 21 1:00 pm to June 22 1:30pm (4)
June 21 - 22 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Monday June 21 9:00am to Tuesday June 22 1:30pm
1.   Kaisa W.
2.   Gina H.
3.   Jana R.
4.   Rachel H.
SLC Youth Music Camp 3 G.8-9 June 22 1:00 pm to June 23 1:30pm (4)
June 22 - 23 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday June 22 1:00 pm to Wednesday June 23 1:30pm
1.   Melissa H.
2.   Yvonne T.
3.   Rachel H.
4.   Kathy N.
SLC Youth Music Camp 3 G.8-9 June 23 1:00pm to June 24 1:30pm (4)
June 23 - 24 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wednesday June 23 1:00pm to Thursday June 24 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC 2nd Grade Youth Camp July 6 9:00 am to July 7 1:30pm (4)
July 6 - 7 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday July 6 9:00am - Wednesday July 7 1:30pm ***Note 9:00 am start time ***
1.   Rachel L.
2.   Maria F.
3.   Jean M.
4.   Erica F.
SLC 2nd Grade Youth Camp July 7 1:00pm to July 8 1:30pm (4)
July 7 - 8 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wednesday July 7 1:00pm to Thursday July 8 1:30pm
1.   Rebecca S.
2.   Deborah T.
3.   Kelsey N.
4.   Liisa T.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Sunday July 11 9:30am (4)
July 11 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sunday July 11 9:30am **Note 9:30 am start time *** * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Stephanie J.
2.   Hanna S.
3.   Chanda L.
4.   Tara J.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Monday July 12 6:30am (4)
July 12 @ SLC
Mon -
All day Monday July 12 6:30am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Sari N.
2.   Carol K.
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Tuesday July 13 7:30am (4)
July 13 @ SLC
Tue -
All day Tuesday July 13 7:30am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Shanna K.
2.   Kim P.
3.   Rachel J.
4.   Jen H.
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Wednesday July 14 6:30 am (4)
July 14 @ SLC
Wed -
All day Wednesday July 14 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Thursday July 15 7:30 am (4)
July 15 @ SLC
Thu -
All day Thursday July 15 7:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Friday July 16 6:30 am (4)
July 16 @ SLC
Fri -
All day Friday July 16 6:30 am * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #1 All day Saturday July 17 7:30 am (4)
July 17 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Saturday July 17 7:30 am to after supper cleanup (new crew comes at 6pm to serve Family night) * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Taylor R.
2.   Whitney G.
3.   Brigitte H.
4.   Kathleen K.
LLC Confirmation School #1 Saturday evening July 17 6:00pm to Sunday July 18 1:00pm (6)
July 17 - 18 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Family Night: prepare/serve/cleanup evening refreshments for Saturday evening July 17 (arrive 6:00pm) Confirmation Sunday: prep/serve breakfast, prep/serve/cleanup lunch @11:30 for students & staff only The Confirmation exercise will be held at the Menahga church at 2 pm shift ends Sunday July 18 after lunch clean up * AGE 18+ for this camp * Please do not sign up for this shift if you plan to see your conf. child during evening
1.   Iida B.
2.   Lynnea M.
3.   Brianna A.
4.   ____________________
5.   ____________________
6.   ____________________
SLC 3rd Grade Youth Camp July 20 9:00am to July 21 1:30 (4)
July 20 - 21 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday July 20 9:00am to Wednesday July 21 1:30 ***Note 9:00am start time ***
1.   Karla J.
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC 3rd Grade Youth Camp July 21 1:00pm to July 22 1:30pm (4)
July 21 - 22 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wednesday July 21 1:00pm to Thursday July 22 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Sunday July 25 9:00 am to end of day cleanup (4)
July 25 @ SLC
Sun -
All day Sunday July 25 9:00 am to end of evening cleanup *campers arrive for lunch at noon. * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Karen M.
2.   Pauliina H.
3.   Megan H.
4.   Jennifer H.
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Monday July 26 6:30am (4)
July 26 @ SLC
Mon -
All day Monday July 26 6:30am *start time subject to change per menu choice * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Tuesday July 27 7:30am (4)
July 27 @ SLC
Tue -
All day Tuesday July 27 7:30am *start time subject to change per menu choice * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Cheryl S.
2.   Kyleigh S.
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Wednesday July 28 6:30 am (4)
July 28 @ SLC
Wed -
All day Wednesday July 28 6:30 am *start time subject to change per menu choice * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Thursday July 29 7:30 am (4)
July 29 @ SLC
Thu -
All day Thursday July 29 7:30 am *start time subject to change per menu choice * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Friday July 30 6:30am (4)
July 30 @ SLC
Fri -
All day Friday July 30 6:30am *start time subject to change per menu choice * AGE 18+ for this camp
1.   Jamie F.
2.   Larissa F.
3.   Jordan L.
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 All day Saturday July 31 7:30 am (4)
July 31 @ SLC
Sat -
All day Saturday July 31 7:30 am to after supper cleanup (new crew comes at 6pm to serve Family night) *start time subject to change per menu choice * AGE 18+ for this camp * Please do not sign up for this shift if you plan to see your Confo child during evening
1.   Jamie F.
2.   Larissa F.
3.   Jordan L.
4.   ____________________
LLC Confirmation School #2 Saturday evening July 31 6:00pm to Sunday Aug 1 1:00pm (6)
July 31- Aug 1 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Family Night: prepare/serve/cleanup evening refreshments for Saturday evening July 31 (arrive 6:00pm) Confirmation Sunday: prep/serve breakfast, prep/serve/cleanup lunch @11:30 for students & staff only. The Confirmation exercise will be held at the Menahga church at 2:00 pm. *shift ends Sunday Aug 1 after lunch clean up * AGE 18+ for this camp * Please do not sign up for this shift if you plan to see your conf. child during evening
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
5.   ____________________
6.   ____________________
2nd & 3rd Grade Youth Camp Aug 3 9:00am-Aug 4 2:00pm (4)
Aug 3 - 4 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday Aug 3 9am- Wednesday Aug 4 2:00pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
2nd & 3rd Grade Youth Camp Aug 4 1:30-Aug 5 2:00 (4)
Aug 4 - 5 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wednesday Aug 4 1:30 to Thursday Aug 5 2:00
1.   Bobbi S.
2.   Jodie K.
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
4th & 5th Grade Youth Camp Aug 5 1:30 - Aug 6 2:00 (4)
Aug 5 - 6 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thursday Aug 5 1:30pm - Friday Aug 6 2:00pm
1.   Bobbi S.
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
4th & 5th Grade Youth Camp Aug 6 1:30- Aug 7 2:00 (4)
Aug 6 - 7 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday Aug 6 1:30pm to Saturday Aug 7 2:00pm
1.   Carole E.
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
6th & 7th Grade Youth Camp Aug 7 1:30 - Aug 8 2:00 (4)
Aug 7 - 8 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday Aug 7 1:30 to Sunday Aug 8 -2:00
1.   Joni V.
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
6th & 7th Grade Youth Camp Aug 8 1:30 - Aug 9 2:00 (4)
Aug 8 - 9 @ SLC
Sun - Mon
Sunday Aug 8 1:30pm to Monday Aug 9 2:00pm
1.   Joyce K.
2.   Lisa S.
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
Pre-Confirmation Camp Aug 9 1:30 - Aug 10 2:00 (4)
Aug 9 - 10 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Monday Aug 9 1:30pm - Tuesday Aug 10 2:00pm
1.   Jim W.
2.   MaryAnn W.
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
Pre-Confirmation Camp Aug 10 1:30 - Aug 11 2:00 (4)
Aug 10 - 11 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday Aug 10 1:30pm - Wednesday Aug 11 2:00pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
Pre-Confirmation Camp Aug 11 1:30 - Aug 12 2:00 (4)
Aug 11 - 12 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wednesday Aug 11 1:30pm - Thursday Aug 12 2:00pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
7th Grade Youth Camp Aug 12 1:30 - Aug 13 2:00 (4)
Aug 12 - 13 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thursday Aug 12 1:30 pm - Friday Aug 13 2:00pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
7th Grade Youth Camp Friday Aug 13 1:30 - Saturday Aug 14 2:00 (4)
Aug 13 - 14 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday Aug 13 1:30pm - Saturday Aug 14 2:00pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
6th Grade Youth Camp Saturday Aug 14 1:30 - Sunday Aug 15 2:00 (4)
Aug 14 - 15 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday Aug 14 1:30pm - Sunday Aug 15 2:00pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
6th Grade Youth Camp Sunday Aug 15 1:30pm - Monday Aug 16 2:00 (4)
Aug 15 - 16 @ SLC
Sun - Mon
Sunday Aug 15 1:30pm - Monday Aug 16 2:00
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
5th Grade Youth Camp Monday Aug 16 1:30pm - Tuesday Aug 17 2:00pm (4)
Aug 16 - 17 @ SLC
Mon - Tue
Monday Aug 16 1:30pm - Tuesday Aug 17 2:00pm
1.   Katie K.
2.   Karina H.
3.   Kristi S.
4.   ____________________
5th Grade Youth Camp Tuesday Aug 17 1:30pm - Wednesday Aug 18 2:00pm (4)
Aug 17 - 18 @ SLC
Tue - Wed
Tuesday Aug 17 1:30pm - Wednesday Aug 18 2:00pm
1.   Anita L.
2.   Karen J.
3.   Kristin G.
4.   Lea J.
4th Grade Youth Camp Wednesday Aug 18 1:30pm - Thursday Aug 19 2:00pm (4)
Aug 18 - 19 @ SLC
Wed - Thu
Wednesday Aug 18 1:30pm - Thursday Aug 19 2:00pm
1.   Amy J.
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
4th Grade Youth Camp Thursday Aug 19 1:30pm - Friday Aug 20 2:00pm (4)
Aug 19 - 20 @ SLC
Thu - Fri
Thursday Aug 19 1:30pm - Friday Aug 20 2:00pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 3 Sept 10 6:30pm to Sept 11 2:30pm (4)
Sep 10 - 11 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday Sept 10 6:30pm to Saturday Sept 11 2:30pm
1.   Corinne J.
2.   Annye K.
3.   Brooke N.
4.   Brianna L.
SLC Mother / Daughter Camp 3 Sept 11 2:00pm to Sept 12 1:30pm (4)
Sept 11- 12 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday Sept 11 2:00pm to Sunday Sept 12 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
LLC Veterans Camp Fri Sept 17 6:30pm - Sat Sept18 2:30pm (4)
Sept 17 - 18 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday Sept 17 6:30pm - Saturday Sept 18 2:30pm *Start time subject to change...contact director/kitchen head
1.   Deanna E.
2.   Karen H.
3.   Merja H.
4.   Ellen A.
LLC Veterans Camp Saturday Sept 18 2:00pm - Sunday Sept 19 1:30pm (4)
Sept 18 - 19 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday Sept 18 2:00pm - Sunday Sept 19 1:30pm
1.   Becky S.
2.   Brittany B.
3.   Bryan B.
4.   ____________________
SLC Couples Camp Friday Sept 24 6:30pm to Saturday Sept 25 2:30pm (4)
Sept 24 - 25 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday Sept 24 6:30pm to Saturday Sept 25 2:30pm *Start time subject to change...contact director/kitchen head
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Couples Camp Saturday Sept 25 2:00pm to Sunday Sept 26 1:30pm (4)
Sept 25 - 26 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday Sept 25 2:00pm to Sunday Sept 26 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
Bible Course Friday Oct 8 6:30pm to Saturday Oct 9 2:30 pm (4)
Oct 8 - 9 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday October 8 6:30pm to Saturday October 9 2:30 pm *Start time subject to change...contact director/kitchen head
1.   Karen Y.
2.   Debbie K.
3.   Janelle M.
4.   Martha F.
Bible Course Saturday Oct 9 2:00pm to Sunday Oct 10 1:30pm (4)
Oct 9 - 10 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday Oct 9 2:00pm to Sunday Oct 10 1:30pm
1.   Katie H.
2.   Denise H.
3.   Michele R.
4.   Katelyn H.
SLC Father-Son Camp 2 Friday Oct 15 6:30pm to Saturday Oct 16 2:30pm (4)
Oct 15 - 16 @ SLC
Fri - Sat
Friday Oct 15 6:30pm to Saturday Oct 16 2:30pm *start time subject to change depending on camp schedule
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________
SLC Father-Son Camp 2 Oct 16 2:00pm to Oct 17 1:30pm (4)
Oct 16 - 17 @ SLC
Sat - Sun
Saturday Oct 16 2:00pm to Sunday Oct 17 1:30pm
1.   ____________________
2.   ____________________
3.   ____________________
4.   ____________________